2015-2016 Men's Ice Hockey Roster



2015-2016 Men's Ice Hockey Roster
No.Full NameHt.Wt.Pos.SH/CYR.Hometown / Last Team
1 Brandon Wildung 5-11170GLSo. Nassau, Minn. / Minot Minotauros (NAHL)
2 Alex Carlson 6-5219DRFr. Lakewood, N.Y. / Hamilton Red Wings (OJHL)
3 Jack Riley 5-11185FLR-So. West Point, N.Y. / Jersey Hitmen (EJHL)
4 Lester Lancaster 5-11170DRFr. Ypsilanti, Mich. / Springfield
5 Mychal Monteith 5-9175DRSr. Toledo, Ohio / Texas Tornado (NAHL)
6 Kyle Cook 6-5220FRSr. Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
7 Tyler Enns 6-1185DLSo. Mississauga, Ont. / Toronto Lakeshore Patriots (OJHL)
8 Kane Elliot 5-10190FRSo. Mississauga, Ont. / Milton Icehawks (OJHL)
9 Chris Makowski 6-2205FLFr. Dix Hills, N.Y. / P.A.L. Junior Islanders (USPHL)
10 Jeremy Wu 6-1200DLFr. Pickering, Ont. / Whitby Fury (OJHL)
11 Jonathan Charbonneau 5-7180FRSo. St-Colombant, Qué. / St. Jerome Panthers (QJAHL)
12 Nathan Ferriero 5-8165FRSo. Essex, Mass. / Islanders Hockey Club (USPHL)
14 Anthony Mastrodicasa 6-1200DLSr. Woodbridge, Ont. / Vaughan Vipers (OJHL)
15 Tommaso Bucci 6-0185FLFr. Franklin Square, N.Y. / P.A.L. Junior Islanders (USPHL)
16 Matthew Whittaker 6-2205FRFr. Toronto, Ont. / North York Rangers (OJHL)
18 Patrick Piacentini 5-8165DRSo. Maple, Ont. / North York Rangers (OJHL)
19 Taylor Best 5-10185FLFr. Whitby, Ont. / Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
20 Stephen Hrehoriak 5-8175FRJr. Stittsville, Ont. / Pembroke Lumber Kings (CCHL)
21 Nick Boyer 5-9180FLFr. Port Stanley, Ont. / Cobourg Cougars (OJHL)
22 Wes Baker 5-11195FLFr. Strathroy, Ont. / Carleton Place Canadians (CCHL)
23 Kyle Dutra 6-3205FRJr. Mississauga, Ont. / Toronto Lakeshore Patriots (OJHL)
24 Bryan Sienerth 6-0170FRSo. Erie, Pa. / Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
25 Philippe Drouin 5-9185DRJr. Cumberland, Ont. / Nepean Raiders (CCHL)
26 Derek Barach 5-8165FRFr. Glenmont, N.Y. / Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
27 Josh Lammon 6-0190FRFr. Jackson, Mich. / Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
28 Zach Todd 5-10180DRSo. Holden, Mass. / Boston Jr. Bruins (USPHL)
29 Michael Verboom 6-0175FRSo. Iona Station, Ont. / Chatham Maroons (GOJHL)
32 Jonathan O'Hara 6-0190DRFr. Penetanguishene, Ont. / Whitby Fury (OJHL)
33 Spencer Bacon 6-6215GLJr. Victoria, B.C. / Oakville Blades (OJHL)
35 Adam Carlson 6-3180GLFr. Edina, Minn. / Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
37 Brandon Gotkin 6-3220FLSo. Erie, Pa. / Cathedral Prep (PREP)
Coaching Staff
NameTitle
Rick Gotkin Head Coach
Greg Gardner Assistant Coach
John Ronan Assistant Coach
Tyler Travis Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mike Folga Athletic Trainer / Equipment Manager
Daniel Iulianello Student Assistant